Spring 2024 Accounting Courses |
40148 |
ACCT 2361 |
Traditional |
Financial Accounting
|
5 |
Charlotte Qu |
27 open seats |
40149 |
ACCT 2362 |
Traditional |
Managerial Accounting
|
5 |
Yelin Li |
30 open seats |
40151 |
ACCT 3328 |
Traditional |
Auditing
|
5 |
Neil Gavin |
17 open seats |
40152 |
ACCT 3353 |
Traditional |
Advanced Accounting
|
5 |
Charlotte Qu |
20 open seats |
41379 |
ACCT 4899 |
Traditional |
Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems
|
5 |
Yelin Li |
21 open seats |
Spring 2024 Anthropology Courses |
40024 |
ANT 2250 |
Traditional |
Cultural Anthropology
|
5 |
Kevin Neuhouser |
16 open seats |
Spring 2024 Art Courses |
40737 |
ART 1102 |
Traditional |
Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism
|
5 |
Alison Stigora |
6 open seats |
40738 |
ART 1105 |
Traditional |
Art Foundations 1: Surface
|
5 |
Adam Kenney |
13 open seats |
40739 |
ART 1106 |
Traditional |
Art Foundations 2: Space
|
5 |
Alison Stigora |
10 open seats |
40742 |
ART 1205 |
Traditional |
Color Studio
|
5 |
Adam Kenney |
12 open seats |
40744 |
ART 2205 |
Traditional |
Photography
|
5 |
Zack Bent |
7 open seats |
40745 |
ART 2422 |
Traditional |
Metals Studio
|
5 |
Virginia Causey |
2 open seats |
41552 |
ART 2602 |
Traditional |
Monuments of World Art I
|
5 |
Katie Kresser |
20 open seats |
40747 |
ART 2603 |
Traditional |
Monuments of World Art II
|
5 |
Melanie Enderle |
14 open seats |
41551 |
ART 2603 |
Traditional |
Monuments of World Art II
|
5 |
Katie Kresser |
20 open seats |
40751 |
ART 3204 |
Traditional |
Visual Communication 2: Application
|
5 |
Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman |
9 open seats |
41329 |
ART 3303 |
Traditional |
Painting Studio: Figure
|
3 |
Abigail Platter |
7 open seats |
40765 |
ART 3422 |
Traditional |
Metals Studio: Advanced I
|
5 |
Virginia Causey |
2 open seats |
40754 |
ART 3546 |
Traditional |
Art Education
|
3 |
Fergus Temporada |
6 open seats |
41378 |
ART 3605 |
Traditional |
Modern Art: Image and Power
|
5 |
Lane Eagles |
1 open seats |
41550 |
ART 3612 |
Traditional |
Reading Urban Spaces: The Eternal City
|
5 |
Katie Kresser |
20 open seats |
41549 |
ART 3613 |
Traditional |
Reading Sacred Spaces: The Churches of Rome
|
5 |
Katie Kresser |
20 open seats |
40757 |
ART 4209 |
Traditional |
Visual Communications 5: Experience Design
|
5 |
Jovon Rossman |
8 open seats |
40764 |
ART 4422 |
Traditional |
Metals Studio: Advanced II
|
5 |
Virginia Causey |
2 open seats |
40759 |
ART 4898 |
Traditional |
Senior Capstone in Studio Arts
|
3 |
Zack Bent |
6 open seats |
40760 |
ART 4899 |
Traditional |
Senior Capstone in Visual Communication
|
3 |
Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman |
10 open seats |
Spring 2024 Asian Studies Courses |
41439 |
ASIA 3765 |
Traditional |
Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia
|
5 |
Zhiguo Ye |
20 open seats |
41440 |
ASIA 3767 |
Traditional |
Religion, Revolution and Social Change in ...
|
3 |
Zhiguo Ye |
8 open seats |
41271 |
ASIA 3788 |
Traditional |
Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and...
|
5 |
Zhiguo Ye |
25 open seats |
Spring 2024 Biology Courses |
40037 |
BIO 2102 |
Traditional |
General Biology
|
5 |
Jenny Tenlen |
25 open seats |
40038 |
BIO 2102L |
Traditional |
General Biology Lab
|
0 |
Jenny Tenlen |
10 open seats |
40039 |
BIO 2102L |
Traditional |
General Biology Lab
|
0 |
Jenny Tenlen |
15 open seats |
40041 |
BIO 2103 |
Traditional |
General Biology
|
5 |
Tim Nelson |
8 open seats |
40044 |
BIO 2103F |
Traditional |
General Biology Field Experience
|
0 |
Tim Nelson |
8 open seats |
40046 |
BIO 2103L |
Traditional |
General Biology Lab
|
0 |
Eric Long |
8 open seats |
40048 |
BIO 2571 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Biology
|
5 |
Elena Brezynski |
10 open seats |
40049 |
BIO 2571F |
Traditional |
Introduction to Biology: Field Experience
|
0 |
Elena Brezynski |
10 open seats |
40051 |
BIO 2571L |
Traditional |
Introduction to Biology Lab
|
0 |
Elena Brezynski |
10 open seats |
40055 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Elena Brezynski |
5 open seats |
40056 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Tracie Delgado |
5 open seats |
40057 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Ryan Ferrer |
5 open seats |
40058 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Eric Long |
5 open seats |
40059 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Tim Nelson |
5 open seats |
40060 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Charlotte Pratt |
5 open seats |
40061 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Jenny Tenlen |
5 open seats |
40062 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Cara Wall-Scheffler |
5 open seats |
40063 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
Derek Wood |
5 open seats |
41072 |
BIO 2979 |
Arranged |
Introduction to Biological Research
|
1 |
John Douglass |
5 open seats |
41141 |
BIO 3310 |
Traditional |
Ecology
|
5 |
Eric Long |
14 open seats |
41142 |
BIO 3310F |
Traditional |
Ecology Field Experience
|
0 |
Eric Long |
14 open seats |
41143 |
BIO 3310L |
Traditional |
Ecology Lab
|
0 |
Eric Long |
14 open seats |
40068 |
BIO 3350 |
Traditional |
Immunology
|
3 |
Charlotte Pratt |
24 open seats |
40069 |
BIO 3351 |
Traditional |
General Microbiology
|
5 |
Derek Wood |
28 open seats |
40072 |
BIO 3351L |
Traditional |
General Microbiology Lab
|
0 |
Betsabel Chicana Romero |
12 open seats |
40073 |
BIO 3351L |
Traditional |
General Microbiology Lab
|
0 |
Betsabel Chicana Romero |
10 open seats |
40077 |
BIO 3453 |
Blended |
Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax...
|
5 |
Tim Nelson |
3 open seats |
40078 |
BIO 3453F |
Traditional |
Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax...
|
0 |
Tim Nelson |
3 open seats |
40079 |
BIO 3453L |
Traditional |
Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax...
|
0 |
Tim Nelson |
3 open seats |
41144 |
BIO 3615 |
Traditional |
Issues and Values in Biology
|
3 |
John Douglass |
4 open seats |
41145 |
BIO 3896 |
Traditional |
Medical Terminology
|
2 |
Charlotte Pratt |
20 open seats |
41344 |
BIO 3898 |
Traditional |
Women in Science
|
2 |
Cara Wall-Scheffler |
7 open seats |
41345 |
BIO 4320 |
Traditional |
Principles of Development
|
5 |
Jenny Tenlen |
8 open seats |
41346 |
BIO 4320L |
Traditional |
Principles of Development Lab
|
0 |
Jenny Tenlen |
9 open seats |
40082 |
BIO 4352 |
Traditional |
Cell Biology
|
5 |
Tracie Delgado |
1 open seats |
40083 |
BIO 4352L |
Traditional |
Cell Biology Lab
|
0 |
Tracie Delgado |
1 open seats |
41347 |
BIO 4418 |
Blended |
Neurobiology
|
5 |
Rick Ridgway |
7 open seats |
41349 |
BIO 4418L |
Traditional |
Neurobiology Lab
|
0 |
Rick Ridgway |
8 open seats |
40085 |
BIO 4840 |
Traditional |
Chemical Ecology
|
5 |
Ryan Ferrer |
12 open seats |
40086 |
BIO 4840L |
Traditional |
Chemical Ecology Lab
|
0 |
Ryan Ferrer |
12 open seats |
40087 |
BIO 4899 |
Traditional |
Natural Sciences Seminar
|
1 |
Ben McFarland |
21 open seats |
40090 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Elena Brezynski |
5 open seats |
40091 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Tracie Delgado |
5 open seats |
40092 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Ryan Ferrer |
5 open seats |
40093 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Eric Long |
5 open seats |
40094 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Tim Nelson |
5 open seats |
40095 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Charlotte Pratt |
5 open seats |
40096 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Jenny Tenlen |
5 open seats |
40097 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Cara Wall-Scheffler |
5 open seats |
40098 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
Derek Wood |
5 open seats |
41148 |
BIO 4930 |
Arranged |
Biology Practicum
|
1-5 |
John Douglass |
5 open seats |
40101 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Elena Brezynski |
5 open seats |
40102 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Tracie Delgado |
5 open seats |
40103 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Ryan Ferrer |
5 open seats |
40104 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Eric Long |
5 open seats |
40105 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Tim Nelson |
5 open seats |
40106 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Charlotte Pratt |
5 open seats |
40107 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Jenny Tenlen |
5 open seats |
40108 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Cara Wall-Scheffler |
5 open seats |
40109 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
Derek Wood |
5 open seats |
41149 |
BIO 4978 |
Traditional |
Biological Research Proposal
|
1 |
John Douglass |
5 open seats |
40112 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Elena Brezynski |
5 open seats |
40113 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Tracie Delgado |
2 open seats |
40114 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Ryan Ferrer |
5 open seats |
40115 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Eric Long |
5 open seats |
40116 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Tim Nelson |
5 open seats |
40117 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Charlotte Pratt |
5 open seats |
40118 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Jenny Tenlen |
2 open seats |
40119 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Cara Wall-Scheffler |
5 open seats |
40120 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
Derek Wood |
5 open seats |
41150 |
BIO 4979 |
Traditional |
Biological Research
|
1-4 |
John Douglass |
5 open seats |
Spring 2024 Business Courses |
41380 |
BUS 1700 |
Online |
Spreadsheets
|
1 |
Karen Park |
54 open seats |
40156 |
BUS 2000 |
Traditional |
Purpose and Practice of Business
|
5 |
Kenman Wong |
21 open seats |
40157 |
BUS 2414 |
Traditional |
Legal Environment of Business
|
5 |
Charity Osborn |
31 open seats |
40158 |
BUS 2700 |
Traditional |
Statistics for Business and Economics
|
5 |
Doug Downing |
27 open seats |
41381 |
BUS 2910 |
Blended |
Internship and Career Strategies
|
1 |
Kristen Voetmann |
24 open seats |
40160 |
BUS 3250 |
Traditional |
Business Finance
|
5 |
Jack DeJong |
13 open seats |
40161 |
BUS 3541 |
Traditional |
Marketing and Society
|
5 |
John Godek |
18 open seats |
41382 |
BUS 3600 |
Traditional |
Gender and Leadership
|
5 |
Annie Kato |
24 open seats |
40163 |
BUS 3614 |
Traditional |
Organizational Behavior for Managers
|
5 |
Jonathan Mvududu |
15 open seats |
40164 |
BUS 3620 |
Traditional |
Management Information Systems
|
5 |
Katya Drozdova |
7 open seats |
40165 |
BUS 3700 |
Traditional |
Quantitative Methods for Decision Making
|
5 |
Jack DeJong |
11 open seats |
40166 |
BUS 3828 |
Traditional |
International Business
|
5 |
Jonathan Mvududu |
19 open seats |
40172 |
BUS 3950 |
Traditional |
Bus Leadership as Ministry
|
1 |
TBA Staff |
10 open seats |
40171 |
BUS 3950 |
Traditional |
CareerBldg & Spirituality@Work
|
1 |
Don Lee |
8 open seats |
40170 |
BUS 3950 |
Traditional |
Thriving Workplaces
|
1 |
Kristen Voetmann |
5 open seats |
40173 |
BUS 4275 |
Traditional |
The Practice of Finance
|
5 |
Jack DeJong |
15 open seats |
41383 |
BUS 4330 |
Traditional |
Sustainable Innovation
|
5 |
John Godek |
30 open seats |
41063 |
BUS 4543 |
Traditional |
Marketing Management
|
5 |
Andy Chen |
20 open seats |
40175 |
BUS 4644 |
Traditional |
Operations Management
|
5 |
Jefferson Huebner |
24 open seats |
41064 |
BUS 4650 |
Traditional |
Data Analytics and Visualization
|
5 |
Andy Chen |
16 open seats |
41397 |
BUS 4661 |
Traditional |
ST: Cybersecurity
|
5 |
Katya Drozdova |
22 open seats |
40177 |
BUS 4690 |
Traditional |
Strategic Management
|
5 |
Don Lee |
15 open seats |
40178 |
BUS 4690 |
Traditional |
Strategic Management
|
5 |
Don Lee |
19 open seats |
40180 |
BUS 4899 |
Traditional |
Business Ethics
|
5 |
Kenman Wong |
8 open seats |
40181 |
BUS 4942 |
Blended |
Internship Reflection and Professional Dev...
|
1 |
Kristen Voetmann |
24 open seats |
Spring 2024 Chemistry Courses |
40621 |
CHM 1212 |
Traditional |
General Chemistry II
|
5 |
Karisa Pierce |
37 open seats |
40623 |
CHM 1212L |
Traditional |
General Chemistry II Lab
|
0 |
Sue Martin |
17 open seats |
40624 |
CHM 1212L |
Traditional |
General Chemistry II Lab
|
0 |
Minhee Lee |
20 open seats |
40625 |
CHM 1213 |
Traditional |
General Chemistry III
|
3 |
Nerissa Lewis |
47 open seats |
40627 |
CHM 1360 |
Traditional |
Survey of Biological Chemistry
|
5 |
Minhee Lee |
31 open seats |
40628 |
CHM 1360L |
Traditional |
Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab
|
0 |
Minhee Lee |
5 open seats |
40630 |
CHM 1360L |
Traditional |
Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab
|
0 |
Minhee Lee |
13 open seats |
41580 |
CHM 1360L |
Traditional |
Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab
|
0 |
Minhee Lee |
14 open seats |
40632 |
CHM 2213 |
Traditional |
Inorganic Qualitative Analysis
|
2 |
Nerissa Lewis |
19 open seats |
40633 |
CHM 2213L |
Traditional |
Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab
|
0 |
Nerissa Lewis |
16 open seats |
40634 |
CHM 2213L |
Traditional |
Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab
|
0 |
Nerissa Lewis |
3 open seats |
40637 |
CHM 2960 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Research Methods
|
1 |
Karisa Pierce |
29 open seats |
40638 |
CHM 3228 |
Traditional |
Electroanalytical Chemistry
|
2 |
Karisa Pierce |
10 open seats |
40639 |
CHM 3373 |
Traditional |
Organic Chemistry III
|
5 |
Erica Ingalls |
6 open seats |
40641 |
CHM 3373L |
Traditional |
Organic Chemistry III Lab
|
0 |
Erica Ingalls |
6 open seats |
40644 |
CHM 3410 |
Traditional |
Survey of Physical Chemistry
|
5 |
Ben McFarland |
13 open seats |
40645 |
CHM 3410L |
Traditional |
Survey of Physical Chemistry Lab
|
0 |
Ben McFarland |
13 open seats |
40646 |
CHM 3422 |
Traditional |
Statistical Thermodynamics
|
4 |
Ben McFarland |
26 open seats |
40650 |
CHM 4363 |
Traditional |
Biochemistry
|
3 |
Ben McFarland |
20 open seats |
41519 |
CHM 4542 |
Traditional |
Transition Metals
|
3 |
Nerissa Lewis |
10 open seats |
40123 |
CHM 4899 |
Traditional |
Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar
|
1 |
Ben McFarland |
19 open seats |
Spring 2024 Chinese Courses |
41521 |
CHN 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Mandarin Chinese III
|
5 |
Grace Seo |
9 open seats |
Spring 2024 Communication Courses |
40216 |
COM 1101 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Interpersonal Communication
|
5 |
Matt Bellinger |
14 open seats |
40217 |
COM 1101 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Interpersonal Communication
|
5 |
Bill Purcell |
22 open seats |
40219 |
COM 1321 |
Traditional |
Public Speaking
|
5 |
Lorelle Jabs |
17 open seats |
41398 |
COM 4180 |
Traditional |
Cultural Communication
|
5 |
Lorelle Jabs |
21 open seats |
41517 |
COM 4604 |
Traditional |
Communication Seminar: Writing Film Criticism
|
5 |
Todd Rendleman |
22 open seats |
41400 |
COM 4606 |
Traditional |
Communication & Technology
|
5 |
Matt Bellinger |
14 open seats |
Spring 2024 Computer Engineering Courses |
40669 |
CPE 3280 |
Traditional |
Microcontroller System Design
|
5 |
Lin Liu |
6 open seats |
40705 |
CPE 3350 |
Traditional |
Operating Systems Programming
|
3 |
Andy Cameron |
1 open seats |
40700 |
CPE 4899 |
Traditional |
Computer Engineering Capstone and Senior D...
|
3 |
Lin Liu |
30 open seats |
Spring 2024 Criminology Courses |
40035 |
CRIM 2360 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Statistics in Social and B...
|
5 |
Raphael Mondesir |
22 open seats |
41553 |
CRIM 3212 |
Online |
Criminal Law and Procedures
|
5 |
Rebeca Petean |
4 open seats |
Spring 2024 Computer Science Courses |
40670 |
CSC 1130 |
Traditional |
Beginning Programming
|
5 |
Maira Ribas Monteiro |
22 open seats |
40671 |
CSC 1230 |
Traditional |
Problem Solving and Programming
|
5 |
Maira Ribas Monteiro |
23 open seats |
40672 |
CSC 2430 |
Traditional |
Data Structures I
|
5 |
Lin Liu |
18 open seats |
40673 |
CSC 2431 |
Traditional |
Data Structures II
|
5 |
Carlos Arias Arevalo |
15 open seats |
40674 |
CSC 3150 |
Traditional |
Systems Design
|
4 |
Andy Cameron |
1 open seats |
41425 |
CSC 3150 |
Traditional |
Systems Design
|
4 |
Andy Cameron |
7 open seats |
40675 |
CSC 3220 |
Blended |
Applications Programming
|
4 |
Dennis Vickers |
28 open seats |
40676 |
CSC 3221 |
Blended |
Netcentric Computing
|
4 |
Dennis Vickers |
4 open seats |
40677 |
CSC 3350 |
Traditional |
Operating Systems Programming
|
3 |
Andy Cameron |
1 open seats |
41426 |
CSC 4220 |
Blended |
Cybersecurity Fundamentals
|
3 |
Dennis Vickers |
13 open seats |
41268 |
CSC 4898 |
Traditional |
Senior Capstone Seminar
|
3 |
Andy Cameron |
7 open seats |
41562 |
CSC 4941 |
Online |
Computer Science Internship Review
|
1 |
Melani Plett |
4 open seats |
Spring 2024 Data Courses |
40277 |
DAT 4500 |
Traditional |
Data and Society
|
5 |
Brian Gill |
17 open seats |
Spring 2024 Early Childhood Education Courses |
40532 |
ECE 3500 |
Traditional |
Assessment in Early Childhood Education
|
3 |
Grace Inae Blum |
4 open seats |
40533 |
ECE 3600 |
Traditional |
Curriculum in Early Childhood Education
|
3 |
Grace Inae Blum |
4 open seats |
40534 |
ECE 3700 |
Traditional |
STEM for Early Learning
|
3 |
TBA Staff |
4 open seats |
41520 |
ECE 4899 |
Traditional |
Issues in Early Childhood Education Capstone
|
2 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
4 open seats |
Spring 2024 Economics Courses |
40196 |
ECN 2101 |
Traditional |
Principles of Microeconomics
|
5 |
Doug Downing |
33 open seats |
40197 |
ECN 2102 |
Traditional |
Principles of Macroeconomics
|
5 |
Geri Mason |
38 open seats |
41544 |
ECN 4310 |
Traditional |
International Political Economy
|
5 |
Ruth Ediger |
19 open seats |
40199 |
ECN 4899 |
Traditional |
Capstone in Economics
|
5 |
Geri Mason |
15 open seats |
Spring 2024 Education: Reading Courses |
40550 |
EDRD 2000 |
Traditional |
Reading I: Psychology of Reading
|
3 |
Scott Beers |
10 open seats |
40551 |
EDRD 3516 |
Traditional |
Children's Literature
|
3 |
Kris Mensonides Gritter |
5 open seats |
Spring 2024 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses |
40556 |
EDSP 4648 |
Traditional |
Teaching Students with Emotional and Behav...
|
3 |
TBA Staff |
10 open seats |
40557 |
EDSP 4653 |
Traditional |
Teaching Reading to Exceptional Students
|
3 |
Jorge Preciado |
10 open seats |
40558 |
EDSP 4899 |
Traditional |
Issues in Special Education - Capstone
|
3 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
7 open seats |
41409 |
EDSP 4944 |
Arranged |
Elementary Special Education Internship B
|
1-18 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
23 open seats |
Spring 2024 Education (EDU) Courses |
40565 |
EDU 1200 |
Traditional |
Teaching - A Noble Profession
|
1 |
TBA Staff |
24 open seats |
40566 |
EDU 2100 |
Traditional |
Foundational Issues in Education
|
5 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
23 open seats |
40567 |
EDU 2300 |
Traditional |
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education
|
3 |
Nalline Baliram |
9 open seats |
40569 |
EDU 4899 |
Traditional |
Teacher as Person - Capstone
|
2 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
10 open seats |
40570 |
EDU 4930 |
Arranged |
Education Practicum
|
1-10 |
Jorge Preciado |
23 open seats |
41411 |
EDU 4942 |
Arranged |
Elementary School Internship B
|
15 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
12 open seats |
41413 |
EDU 4943 |
Arranged |
Elementary Internship: Music
|
1-18 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
25 open seats |
41415 |
EDU 4946 |
Arranged |
Secondary Internship B
|
16 |
Krystle Jalalian-Chursky |
23 open seats |
Spring 2024 Electrical Engineering Courses |
40706 |
EE 3280 |
Traditional |
Microcontroller System Design
|
5 |
Lin Liu |
6 open seats |
41427 |
EE 3721 |
Traditional |
Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuits
|
5 |
Yuri Reis Rodrigues |
7 open seats |
41428 |
EE 3721L |
Traditional |
Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuit...
|
0 |
Yuri Reis Rodrigues |
7 open seats |
40702 |
EE 3730 |
Traditional |
Engineering Design
|
5 |
Daniel Keene |
30 open seats |
40699 |
EE 4899 |
Traditional |
Electrical Engineering Capstone and Senior...
|
3 |
Lin Liu |
32 open seats |
Spring 2024 Engineering Science Courses |
40688 |
EGR 1502 |
Traditional |
Machining and Fabricating
|
1 |
Paul Lee |
4 open seats |
40693 |
EGR 3810 |
Traditional |
General Engineering Design
|
5 |
Daniel Keene |
30 open seats |
40695 |
EGR 4615 |
Traditional |
Engineering Project Management
|
3 |
Derek Kamemoto |
22 open seats |
40696 |
EGR 4899 |
Traditional |
Engineering Capstone and Senior Design
|
3 |
Lin Liu |
22 open seats |
Spring 2024 English Courses |
40231 |
ENG 2215 |
Traditional |
Imaginative Writing
|
3 |
Jeffrey Overstreet |
10 open seats |
41350 |
ENG 2234 |
Traditional |
Literature by Women
|
5 |
Jennifer McFarlane Harris |
39 open seats |
40234 |
ENG 2253 |
Traditional |
American Literature: Beginnings to 1900
|
5 |
Jennifer McFarlane Harris |
26 open seats |
41128 |
ENG 3301 |
Traditional |
Advanced Expository Writing
|
5 |
Gregory Houser |
6 open seats |
41351 |
ENG 3334 |
Traditional |
United States Multi-Ethnic Literature
|
5 |
Ji-Young Um |
32 open seats |
41352 |
ENG 3384 |
Traditional |
US Imperialism in Asia (& Pacific Islands)
|
5 |
Ji-Young Um |
18 open seats |
41353 |
ENG 4162 |
Traditional |
Postmodern Literature
|
5 |
April Middeljans |
27 open seats |
41354 |
ENG 4316 |
Traditional |
Advanced Poetry Writing
|
3 |
Jennifer Maier |
18 open seats |
41355 |
ENG 4317 |
Traditional |
Advanced Fiction Writing
|
3 |
Jeffrey Overstreet |
6 open seats |
41357 |
ENG 4445 |
Traditional |
Shakespeare
|
5 |
Mischa Willett |
11 open seats |
Spring 2024 Family Consumer Science Courses |
40244 |
FCS 1050 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences
|
2 |
Alicia Blake |
40 open seats |
40245 |
FCS 1710 |
Online |
Global Impacts of Design
|
5 |
Lisa Blanchard |
9 open seats |
40246 |
FCS 2110 |
Traditional |
Fashion Illustration
|
3 |
Clara Lee Han |
8 open seats |
40248 |
FCS 2385 |
Traditional |
Food and the Consumer
|
5 |
Mya Kwon |
27 open seats |
41235 |
FCS 2835 |
Traditional |
Textiles
|
5 |
Gwia Kim |
39 open seats |
41236 |
FCS 2845 |
Traditional |
Flat Pattern Design
|
5 |
Clara Lee Han |
11 open seats |
40250 |
FCS 3280 |
Traditional |
Children and Families
|
5 |
Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou |
24 open seats |
40251 |
FCS 3321 |
Traditional |
Nutrition Through the Life Cycle
|
3 |
Catalina Vlad-Ortiz |
28 open seats |
40252 |
FCS 3340 |
Traditional |
Human Nutrition
|
5 |
Mya Kwon |
30 open seats |
40253 |
FCS 3340 |
Traditional |
Human Nutrition
|
5 |
Catalina Vlad-Ortiz |
19 open seats |
40254 |
FCS 3365 |
Traditional |
Nutrition and Meal Planning
|
5 |
Joey Freeman |
16 open seats |
40255 |
FCS 3365L |
Traditional |
Nutrition and Meal Planning Lab
|
0 |
Joey Freeman |
18 open seats |
40257 |
FCS 3720 |
Traditional |
Universal Design in Housing
|
3 |
Emma Ji |
11 open seats |
40258 |
FCS 3740 |
Blended |
Interior Design History
|
5 |
Douglas McFalls |
10 open seats |
40260 |
FCS 3825 |
Traditional |
Retail Buying and Management
|
5 |
Gwia Kim |
23 open seats |
40264 |
FCS 3875 |
Traditional |
Appearance and Culture
|
3 |
Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou |
20 open seats |
40265 |
FCS 4240 |
Blended |
Family Relations
|
5 |
Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou |
30 open seats |
40266 |
FCS 4310 |
Online |
Sports and Exercise Nutrition
|
3 |
Margaret McGinnis |
16 open seats |
40267 |
FCS 4367 |
Traditional |
Experimental Foods
|
5 |
Catalina Vlad-Ortiz |
16 open seats |
40269 |
FCS 4720 |
Traditional |
Interior Design Professional Practice II
|
2 |
Dylan Draves |
7 open seats |
40270 |
FCS 4730 |
Traditional |
Sustainability and Materials
|
5 |
Ann-Jeannette Seymour |
15 open seats |
40271 |
FCS 4744 |
Traditional |
Computer-Aided Design III for Interior Design
|
2 |
Ann-Jeannette Seymour |
11 open seats |
40272 |
FCS 4840 |
Traditional |
Apparel Design Through Draping
|
5 |
Clara Lee Han |
1 open seats |
40273 |
FCS 4846 |
Traditional |
CAD for Apparel Portfolio
|
5 |
Jaeil Lee |
5 open seats |
41238 |
FCS 4899 |
Online |
FCS Senior Capstone
|
3 |
Alicia Blake |
7 open seats |
41430 |
FCS 4930 |
Arranged |
Family and Consumer Science Practicum
|
1-5 |
Mya Kwon |
1 open seats |
41431 |
FCS 4930 |
Arranged |
Family and Consumer Science Practicum
|
1-5 |
Jaeil Lee |
3 open seats |
40274 |
FCS 4931 |
Arranged |
Practicum in Design Production
|
1-5 |
Gwia Kim |
10 open seats |
Spring 2024 Film Studies Courses |
41518 |
FLM 2002 |
Traditional |
Movies and Cultural Politics in the 1960s:...
|
5 |
Todd Rendleman |
18 open seats |
41583 |
FLM 3800 |
Traditional |
IS: Producing Video Essays
|
5 |
Todd Rendleman |
5 open seats |
Spring 2024 French Courses |
40950 |
FRE 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary French III
|
5 |
Florence Bangue-Tandet |
20 open seats |
40951 |
FRE 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary French III
|
5 |
Florence Bangue-Tandet |
16 open seats |
40952 |
FRE 2103 |
Traditional |
Niveau Intermediaire III
|
5 |
Michelle Beauclair |
15 open seats |
41359 |
FRE 3305 |
Traditional |
Conversation Engagee
|
3-5 |
Michelle Beauclair |
14 open seats |
40953 |
FRE 4930 |
Arranged |
French Tutorial Practicum
|
1-6 |
Michelle Beauclair |
4 open seats |
Spring 2024 Greek Courses |
41360 |
GRK 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Koine Greek III
|
5 |
Owen Ewald |
19 open seats |
Spring 2024 General Studies Courses |
41515 |
GS 1001 |
Traditional |
Success Skills for College
|
2 |
Madi Vaccaro |
19 open seats |
40435 |
GS 2000 |
Traditional |
Finding Your Vocation
|
2 |
Carla Orlando |
14 open seats |
41232 |
GS 3001 |
Online |
Internship and Job Search Strategies
|
1 |
TBA Staff |
68 open seats |
41342 |
GS 3001 |
Traditional |
Internship and Job Search Strategies
|
1 |
Christina Longcor |
87 open seats |
41066 |
GS 3421 |
Traditional |
Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coord...
|
1 |
Kelsey Rorem |
15 open seats |
40441 |
GS 4000 |
Traditional |
Finding Your Vocation
|
2 |
Carla Orlando |
14 open seats |
Spring 2024 Health and Human Performance Courses |
40708 |
HHP 1105 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Ballet
|
2 |
Donna Isobel |
4 open seats |
40709 |
HHP 1108 |
Traditional |
Alternative Methods of Fitness
|
2 |
Jarrett Mentink |
13 open seats |
40712 |
HHP 1145 |
Traditional |
Canoeing and Kayaking
|
2 |
Greg Farris |
6 open seats |
40714 |
HHP 1155 |
Traditional |
Cycling
|
2 |
Greg Farris |
12 open seats |
40715 |
HHP 1165 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Dance
|
2 |
Donna Isobel |
17 open seats |
40717 |
HHP 1180 |
Traditional |
Golf
|
2 |
Jarrett Mentink |
10 open seats |
40719 |
HHP 1301 |
Online |
Wellness and Physical Activity
|
3 |
Katie Butte |
15 open seats |
40720 |
HHP 1475 |
Traditional |
Track and Field
|
1 |
Karl Lerum |
20 open seats |
41028 |
HHP 1481 |
Traditional |
Women's Crew
|
1 |
Caitlin McClain |
9 open seats |
40721 |
HHP 2128 |
Traditional |
Functional Anatomy
|
3 |
Dale Cannavan |
17 open seats |
40722 |
HHP 2617 |
Traditional |
Teaching Health and Fitness
|
3 |
Jarrett Mentink |
20 open seats |
40723 |
HHP 3555 |
Traditional |
Methods of Teaching Health
|
5 |
Jarrett Mentink |
23 open seats |
40724 |
HHP 3575 |
Online |
Motor Learning and Development
|
5 |
Katie Butte |
8 open seats |
40725 |
HHP 3580 |
Traditional |
Exercise Physiology
|
5 |
Dale Cannavan |
5 open seats |
40726 |
HHP 3580L |
Traditional |
Exercise Physiology Lab
|
0 |
Dale Cannavan |
4 open seats |
40727 |
HHP 3580L |
Traditional |
Exercise Physiology Lab
|
0 |
Dale Cannavan |
13 open seats |
40728 |
HHP 3590 |
Traditional |
Sport Injury Management
|
4 |
Dale Cannavan |
16 open seats |
40729 |
HHP 3942 |
Online |
Internship and career strategies
|
1 |
Katie Butte |
18 open seats |
40730 |
HHP 4575 |
Traditional |
Coaching and Training Seminar
|
4 |
Jarrett Mentink |
27 open seats |
40731 |
HHP 4590 |
Traditional |
Advanced Athletic Training Techniques
|
3 |
TBA Staff |
20 open seats |
40732 |
HHP 4899 |
Online |
Senior Capstone
|
1 |
Katie Butte |
15 open seats |
40733 |
HHP 4930 |
Arranged |
Exercise Science Practicum
|
1-5 |
Jarrett Mentink |
13 open seats |
41050 |
HHP 4930 |
Arranged |
Exercise Science Practicum
|
1-5 |
Katie Butte |
13 open seats |
41051 |
HHP 4930 |
Arranged |
Exercise Science Practicum
|
1-5 |
Dale Cannavan |
13 open seats |
40734 |
HHP 4931 |
Arranged |
Athletic Training Practicum
|
1-5 |
TBA Staff |
10 open seats |
Spring 2024 History Courses |
41338 |
HIS 2503 |
Traditional |
The United States Since 1876
|
5 |
Darrell Allen |
24 open seats |
41441 |
HIS 3448 |
Traditional |
Refugees and Human Trafficking: History of...
|
5 |
Alissa Walter |
9 open seats |
41513 |
HIS 3670 |
Traditional |
History of United States Foreign Relations
|
5 |
Cancelled Class Staff |
30 open seats |
41275 |
HIS 3730 |
Traditional |
History of the Modern Middle East
|
5 |
Alissa Walter |
15 open seats |
41445 |
HIS 3765 |
Traditional |
Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia
|
5 |
Zhiguo Ye |
20 open seats |
41446 |
HIS 3767 |
Traditional |
Religion, Revolution and Social Changes in...
|
3 |
Zhiguo Ye |
8 open seats |
41279 |
HIS 3788 |
Traditional |
Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and...
|
5 |
Zhiguo Ye |
25 open seats |
41443 |
HIS 3872 |
Traditional |
Museum Education
|
3 |
Diana Keuss |
23 open seats |
Spring 2024 Honors Program Courses |
41438 |
HON 3000 |
Traditional |
Honors Core: Faith and Science
|
5 |
Phillip Baker |
17 open seats |
40433 |
HON 4899 |
Traditional |
Honors Research Capstone
|
1-5 |
Joshua Tom |
16 open seats |
Spring 2024 Health Sciences Courses |
41527 |
HSC 3035 |
Traditional |
Human Sexuality
|
3 |
Vicki Aaberg |
35 open seats |
Spring 2024 International Sustainable Dev. Courses |
41387 |
ISD 4940 |
Traditional |
International Sustainable Development Prac...
|
1-5 |
Mohammad Qadam Shah |
30 open seats |
Spring 2024 Journalism Courses |
40224 |
JRN 1000 |
Traditional |
Fundamentals of Digital and Online Media
|
5 |
Peg Achterman |
22 open seats |
41401 |
JRN 1001 |
Online |
Content Management for Communicators
|
1 |
Peg Achterman |
12 open seats |
40225 |
JRN 2255 |
Traditional |
The Public and the Media
|
5 |
Sara Shaban |
24 open seats |
40226 |
JRN 2335 |
Traditional |
Media & Representation
|
5 |
Sara Shaban |
14 open seats |
40227 |
JRN 2803 |
Traditional |
Newspaper Production
|
1-2 |
Peg Achterman |
26 open seats |
40228 |
JRN 3932 |
Arranged |
Publication Editor Practicum
|
1-3 |
Peg Achterman |
7 open seats |
41402 |
JRN 4121 |
Traditional |
Multimedia Journalism
|
5 |
Peg Achterman |
11 open seats |
41403 |
JRN 4121F |
Traditional |
Multimedia Journalism Field Experience
|
0 |
Peg Achterman |
13 open seats |
Spring 2024 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses |
41361 |
LCL 3287 |
Traditional |
Mythology in Literature
|
5 |
Owen Ewald |
16 open seats |
Spring 2024 Leadership Courses |
40002 |
LDR 4899 |
Traditional |
Leadership Minor Capstone
|
2 |
Chuck Strawn |
9 open seats |
Spring 2024 Linguistics Courses |
40956 |
LIN 2100 |
Traditional |
Foundations of Language Study
|
5 |
Katya Nemtchinova |
18 open seats |
41363 |
LIN 4430 |
Traditional |
Sociolinguistics
|
5 |
Bonnie Henson |
17 open seats |
41364 |
LIN 4899 |
Traditional |
Linguistics Capstone Seminar
|
3 |
Katya Nemtchinova |
12 open seats |
Spring 2024 Mathematics Courses |
40278 |
MAT 0145 |
Traditional |
College Readiness Math II
|
3 |
Manou Mbombo |
23 open seats |
40279 |
MAT 1221 |
Traditional |
Survey of Calculus
|
5 |
Manou Mbombo |
7 open seats |
40280 |
MAT 1235 |
Traditional |
Calculus II
|
5 |
Wai Lau |
34 open seats |
41367 |
MAT 1236 |
Traditional |
Calculus III
|
5 |
Sarah McCord |
29 open seats |
40284 |
MAT 1521 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics
|
5 |
Sarah McCord |
15 open seats |
40285 |
MAT 2200 |
Traditional |
Engineering Probability and Statistics
|
3 |
John Hossler |
15 open seats |
41084 |
MAT 2360 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences
|
5 |
John Hossler |
20 open seats |
40288 |
MAT 2401 |
Traditional |
Linear Algebra
|
3 |
Sarah McCord |
7 open seats |
41539 |
MAT 2561 |
Online |
Statistical and Algebraic Reasoning
|
4 |
Sherri White |
17 open seats |
40290 |
MAT 2720 |
Traditional |
Discrete Mathematics
|
3 |
Wai Lau |
19 open seats |
40292 |
MAT 3333 |
Traditional |
Statistical Modeling
|
5 |
Brian Gill |
11 open seats |
41087 |
MAT 4900 |
Arranged |
Independent Project/Design in Mathematics
|
1-3 |
John Hossler |
5 open seats |
41088 |
MAT 4900 |
Arranged |
Independent Project/Design in Mathematics
|
1-3 |
Brian Gill |
5 open seats |
41091 |
MAT 4900 |
Arranged |
Independent Project/Design in Mathematics
|
1-3 |
Sarah McCord |
5 open seats |
41092 |
MAT 4900 |
Arranged |
Independent Project/Design in Mathematics
|
1-3 |
Wai Lau |
5 open seats |
40969 |
MAT 4930 |
Arranged |
Practicum in Mathematics
|
1-5 |
Wai Lau |
5 open seats |
40971 |
MAT 4960 |
Arranged |
UG Mathematics Research
|
1-3 |
John Hossler |
5 open seats |
41094 |
MAT 4960 |
Arranged |
UG Mathematics Research
|
1-3 |
Brian Gill |
5 open seats |
41097 |
MAT 4960 |
Arranged |
UG Mathematics Research
|
1-3 |
Sarah McCord |
5 open seats |
41098 |
MAT 4960 |
Arranged |
UG Mathematics Research
|
1-3 |
Wai Lau |
5 open seats |
Spring 2024 Mechanical Engineering Courses |
40697 |
ME 3400 |
Traditional |
Dynamics
|
5 |
Matt Lautenschlager |
20 open seats |
40698 |
ME 3502 |
Traditional |
Thermal Science III: Heat Transfer
|
5 |
Daniel Keene |
10 open seats |
Spring 2024 Music Courses |
40775 |
MUS 1111 |
Traditional |
Music Theory II: Introduction to Chromatic...
|
3 |
Ryan Ellis |
28 open seats |
40776 |
MUS 1114 |
Traditional |
Aural Skills II
|
2 |
David Krosschell |
19 open seats |
41506 |
MUS 1200 |
Traditional |
Cultural Engagement Through Music
|
5 |
Jan Nelson |
37 open seats |
40779 |
MUS 1250 |
Traditional |
Beginning Keyboard Class
|
2 |
Leslie Martin |
7 open seats |
40780 |
MUS 1250 |
Traditional |
Beginning Keyboard Class
|
2 |
Leslie Martin |
8 open seats |
40781 |
MUS 1250 |
Traditional |
Beginning Keyboard Class
|
2 |
Daniel Kramlich |
11 open seats |
40782 |
MUS 1251 |
Traditional |
Intermediate Keyboard Class
|
2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40783 |
MUS 1253 |
Traditional |
Jazz Piano Class
|
2 |
Daniel Kramlich |
12 open seats |
40784 |
MUS 1260 |
Traditional |
Voice Class
|
2 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
9 open seats |
40786 |
MUS 1270 |
Traditional |
Beginning Folk Guitar
|
1 |
Gregory Fulton |
6 open seats |
40787 |
MUS 1271 |
Traditional |
Intermediate Folk Guitar
|
1 |
Gregory Fulton |
10 open seats |
40788 |
MUS 1500 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Improvisation
|
2 |
Ryan Ellis |
16 open seats |
40789 |
MUS 1600 |
Traditional |
Exploring Music
|
5 |
Julie Kae Sigars |
32 open seats |
40791 |
MUS 2115 |
Traditional |
Lifelong Musicianship
|
2 |
David Krosschell |
22 open seats |
40792 |
MUS 2200 |
Traditional |
Piano Proficiency
|
1 |
Dainius Vaicekonis |
1 open seats |
40794 |
MUS 2201 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Sarah Bassingthwaighte |
10 open seats |
40795 |
MUS 2201 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction-Flute
|
1-2 |
Sarah Bassingthwaighte |
9 open seats |
40796 |
MUS 2202 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Linnea Wentworth |
10 open seats |
40797 |
MUS 2202 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Oboe
|
1-2 |
Linnea Wentworth |
10 open seats |
40798 |
MUS 2203 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major
|
1-2 |
Evan Smith |
10 open seats |
40799 |
MUS 2203 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Clarinet
|
1-2 |
Evan Smith |
10 open seats |
40802 |
MUS 2205 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors
|
1-2 |
Allison Damon |
10 open seats |
40803 |
MUS 2205 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Trumpet
|
1-2 |
Allison Damon |
10 open seats |
40804 |
MUS 2206 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Rodger Burnett |
10 open seats |
40805 |
MUS 2206 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Horn
|
1-2 |
Rodger Burnett |
10 open seats |
40806 |
MUS 2207 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
8 open seats |
40807 |
MUS 2207 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Trombone
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40808 |
MUS 2208 |
Arranged |
Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40809 |
MUS 2208 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Euphonium
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40810 |
MUS 2209 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
9 open seats |
40811 |
MUS 2209 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Tuba
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40812 |
MUS 2210 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr
|
1-2 |
Dan Adams |
8 open seats |
40813 |
MUS 2210 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Percussion
|
1-2 |
Dan Adams |
8 open seats |
40814 |
MUS 2211 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors
|
1-2 |
Ilkka Talvi |
10 open seats |
40815 |
MUS 2211 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Violin
|
1-2 |
Ilkka Talvi |
10 open seats |
40816 |
MUS 2212 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Ilkka Talvi |
10 open seats |
40817 |
MUS 2212 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Viola
|
1-2 |
Ilkka Talvi |
10 open seats |
40818 |
MUS 2213 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj
|
1-2 |
Mariam Finkelchtein |
9 open seats |
40819 |
MUS 2213 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Violoncello
|
1-2 |
Mariam Finkelchtein |
10 open seats |
40820 |
MUS 2214 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj
|
1-2 |
Todd Gowers |
10 open seats |
40821 |
MUS 2214 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Double Bass
|
1-2 |
Todd Gowers |
10 open seats |
40822 |
MUS 2215 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Susanne Hussong |
10 open seats |
40823 |
MUS 2215 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Harp
|
1-2 |
Susanne Hussong |
10 open seats |
40824 |
MUS 2216 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40825 |
MUS 2216 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Organ
|
1-2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40826 |
MUS 2217 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Dainius Vaicekonis |
10 open seats |
40832 |
MUS 2217 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Asta Vaicekonis |
5 open seats |
40827 |
MUS 2217 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Piano
|
1-2 |
Dainius Vaicekonis |
10 open seats |
40833 |
MUS 2217 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Piano
|
1-2 |
Asta Vaicekonis |
10 open seats |
40835 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
6 open seats |
40839 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Julie Kae Sigars |
5 open seats |
40841 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Darrell Jordan |
9 open seats |
41546 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors
|
1-2 |
Jan Nelson |
7 open seats |
40836 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
10 open seats |
40840 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Julie Kae Sigars |
10 open seats |
40842 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Darrell Jordan |
10 open seats |
41545 |
MUS 2219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Jan Nelson |
7 open seats |
40843 |
MUS 2220 |
Arranged |
Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj
|
1-2 |
Gregory Fulton |
8 open seats |
40844 |
MUS 2220 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar
|
1-2 |
Gregory Fulton |
9 open seats |
40847 |
MUS 2221 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr
|
1-2 |
Evan Smith |
10 open seats |
40848 |
MUS 2221 |
Arranged |
Individual Instr-Saxophone
|
1-2 |
Evan Smith |
10 open seats |
40849 |
MUS 2223 |
Arranged |
Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr
|
1-2 |
Gregory Fulton |
9 open seats |
40850 |
MUS 2223 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar
|
1-2 |
Gregory Fulton |
8 open seats |
40853 |
MUS 2224 |
Arranged |
Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr
|
1-2 |
Daniel Kramlich |
9 open seats |
40854 |
MUS 2224 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano
|
1-2 |
Daniel Kramlich |
10 open seats |
40855 |
MUS 2225 |
Arranged |
Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr
|
1-2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40856 |
MUS 2225 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction-Harpsichord
|
1-2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40858 |
MUS 2304 |
Traditional |
Chamber Singers
|
1 |
Ryan Ellis |
22 open seats |
40859 |
MUS 2305 |
Traditional |
Treble Choir
|
2 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
33 open seats |
40943 |
MUS 2305Z |
Traditional |
Treble Choir
|
0 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
33 open seats |
40860 |
MUS 2307 |
Traditional |
Percussion Ensemble
|
1-2 |
Dan Adams |
19 open seats |
40941 |
MUS 2307Z |
Traditional |
Percussion Ensemble
|
0 |
Dan Adams |
19 open seats |
41507 |
MUS 2340 |
Traditional |
Chamber Music
|
1-2 |
Jan Nelson |
24 open seats |
41511 |
MUS 2340Z |
Traditional |
Chamber Music
|
0 |
Jan Nelson |
10 open seats |
40866 |
MUS 2350 |
Traditional |
Concert Choir
|
2 |
Ryan Ellis |
47 open seats |
40933 |
MUS 2350Z |
Traditional |
Concert Choir
|
0 |
Ryan Ellis |
47 open seats |
41558 |
MUS 2351 |
Traditional |
Wind Ensemble
|
2 |
Corey Jahlas |
29 open seats |
41559 |
MUS 2351Z |
Traditional |
Wind Ensemble
|
0 |
Corey Jahlas |
29 open seats |
40868 |
MUS 2353 |
Traditional |
Orchestra
|
2 |
Christopher Hanson |
53 open seats |
40929 |
MUS 2353Z |
Traditional |
Orchestra
|
0 |
Christopher Hanson |
39 open seats |
40869 |
MUS 2360 |
Traditional |
Singing from the Stage
|
1-2 |
Julie Kae Sigars |
10 open seats |
40873 |
MUS 2930 |
Traditional |
Music Therapy Practicum I
|
1 |
Kaylee Allen |
13 open seats |
40874 |
MUS 2930 |
Traditional |
Music Therapy Practicum I
|
1 |
TBA Staff |
20 open seats |
40875 |
MUS 2936 |
Traditional |
Music Practicum: Production
|
1 |
Micah Hayes |
8 open seats |
41508 |
MUS 3112 |
Traditional |
Form and Analysis
|
3 |
Dainius Vaicekonis |
19 open seats |
40878 |
MUS 3118 |
Traditional |
Recording II
|
3 |
Micah Hayes |
7 open seats |
41287 |
MUS 3205 |
Traditional |
Film Scoring
|
3 |
Micah Hayes |
8 open seats |
40879 |
MUS 3502 |
Traditional |
Making Music with Diverse Learners
|
3 |
Christopher Hanson |
21 open seats |
41289 |
MUS 3509 |
Traditional |
Alternative Approaches in Music Education
|
5 |
Christopher Hanson |
25 open seats |
40881 |
MUS 3570 |
Traditional |
Music and Technology II: MIDI and Video
|
2 |
Micah Hayes |
7 open seats |
41034 |
MUS 3712 |
Traditional |
Conducting
|
2 |
Ryan Ellis |
22 open seats |
40926 |
MUS 3931 |
Traditional |
Music Therapy Practicum II
|
1-3 |
TBA Staff |
20 open seats |
40882 |
MUS 4201 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Flute
|
1-2 |
Sarah Bassingthwaighte |
10 open seats |
40883 |
MUS 4202 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Oboe
|
1-2 |
Linnea Wentworth |
9 open seats |
40884 |
MUS 4203 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Clarinet
|
1-2 |
Evan Smith |
10 open seats |
40886 |
MUS 4205 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Trumpet
|
1-2 |
Allison Damon |
10 open seats |
40887 |
MUS 4206 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Horn
|
1-2 |
Rodger Burnett |
10 open seats |
40888 |
MUS 4207 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Trombone
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40889 |
MUS 4208 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Euphonium
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40890 |
MUS 4209 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Tuba
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
10 open seats |
40891 |
MUS 4210 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Percussion
|
1-2 |
Dan Adams |
10 open seats |
40892 |
MUS 4211 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Violin
|
1-2 |
Ilkka Talvi |
10 open seats |
40893 |
MUS 4212 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Viola
|
1-2 |
Ilkka Talvi |
10 open seats |
40894 |
MUS 4213 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Violincello
|
1-2 |
Mariam Finkelchtein |
10 open seats |
40895 |
MUS 4214 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Double Bass
|
1-2 |
Todd Gowers |
10 open seats |
40896 |
MUS 4215 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Harp
|
1-2 |
Susanne Hussong |
10 open seats |
40897 |
MUS 4216 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Organ
|
1-2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40898 |
MUS 4217 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Piano
|
1-2 |
Dainius Vaicekonis |
9 open seats |
40901 |
MUS 4217 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Piano
|
1-2 |
Asta Vaicekonis |
9 open seats |
40903 |
MUS 4219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
10 open seats |
40904 |
MUS 4219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Julie Kae Sigars |
10 open seats |
40905 |
MUS 4219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Darrell Jordan |
9 open seats |
41509 |
MUS 4219 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Voice
|
1-2 |
Jan Nelson |
10 open seats |
40906 |
MUS 4220 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar
|
1-2 |
Gregory Fulton |
10 open seats |
40908 |
MUS 4221 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Saxophone
|
1-2 |
Evan Smith |
9 open seats |
40909 |
MUS 4223 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar
|
1-2 |
Gregory Fulton |
9 open seats |
40911 |
MUS 4224 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano
|
1-2 |
Daniel Kramlich |
10 open seats |
40912 |
MUS 4225 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction-Harpsichord
|
1-2 |
Leslie Martin |
10 open seats |
40915 |
MUS 4226 |
Arranged |
Individual Instruction - Composition
|
1-2 |
Sarah Bassingthwaighte |
7 open seats |
41510 |
MUS 4237 |
Traditional |
American Popular Music for Music Majors
|
3 |
Gregory Fulton |
5 open seats |
40944 |
MUS 4304 |
Traditional |
Chamber Singers
|
1 |
Ryan Ellis |
22 open seats |
40942 |
MUS 4305 |
Traditional |
Treble Choir
|
2 |
Beth Bonnecroy |
33 open seats |
40940 |
MUS 4307 |
Traditional |
Percussion Ensemble
|
1-2 |
Dan Adams |
19 open seats |
41512 |
MUS 4340 |
Traditional |
Chamber Music
|
1-2 |
Jan Nelson |
23 open seats |
40932 |
MUS 4350 |
Traditional |
Concert Choir
|
2 |
Ryan Ellis |
47 open seats |
41560 |
MUS 4351 |
Traditional |
Wind Ensemble
|
2 |
Corey Jahlas |
29 open seats |
40928 |
MUS 4353 |
Traditional |
Orchestra
|
2 |
Christopher Hanson |
39 open seats |
40927 |
MUS 4360 |
Traditional |
Singing from the Stage
|
1-2 |
Julie Kae Sigars |
9 open seats |
40919 |
MUS 4501 |
Traditional |
Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy
|
1-2 |
David Krosschell |
20 open seats |
40921 |
MUS 4802 |
Traditional |
Music Therapy in Mental Health
|
3 |
Carlene Brown |
15 open seats |
41013 |
MUS 4897 |
Traditional |
Project Capstone
|
1 |
Sarah Bassingthwaighte |
2 open seats |
41015 |
MUS 4897 |
Traditional |
Project Capstone
|
1 |
Micah Hayes |
5 open seats |
41292 |
MUS 4897 |
Traditional |
Project Capstone
|
1 |
Janie McDavid |
5 open seats |
40922 |
MUS 4898 |
Traditional |
Current Issues in Music Therapy
|
1 |
Carlene Brown |
7 open seats |
40923 |
MUS 4910 |
Traditional |
Professional Development Seminar
|
1 |
Jan Nelson |
15 open seats |
40925 |
MUS 4931 |
Traditional |
Music Therapy Practicum III
|
1-3 |
TBA Staff |
20 open seats |
41293 |
MUS 4932 |
Traditional |
Music Education Practicum
|
1 |
Janie McDavid |
22 open seats |
40924 |
MUS 4936 |
Traditional |
Music Practicum:Production
|
1 |
Micah Hayes |
4 open seats |
Spring 2024 Nursing Courses |
40467 |
NUR 3120 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 2: Theory
|
5 |
Alyssa Drofyak |
20 open seats |
40468 |
NUR 3121 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 2: Practicum
|
4 |
Alyssa Drofyak |
3 open seats |
40494 |
NUR 3121 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 2: Practicum
|
4 |
Alyssa Drofyak |
4 open seats |
41311 |
NUR 3121 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 2: Practicum
|
4 |
Alyssa Drofyak |
10 open seats |
40469 |
NUR 3122 |
Traditional |
Professional Nursing 2
|
3 |
Vicki Aaberg |
10 open seats |
40470 |
NUR 3130 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 3: Theory
|
5 |
Vicki Aaberg |
18 open seats |
40471 |
NUR 3131 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 3: Practicum
|
4 |
Katie Knott |
18 open seats |
40472 |
NUR 3132 |
Traditional |
Professional Nursing 3
|
3 |
Marisa Wallace |
10 open seats |
40473 |
NUR 4140 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 4: Theory
|
5 |
Erika Busz |
14 open seats |
40474 |
NUR 4141 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 4: Practicum
|
6 |
Erika Busz |
7 open seats |
40493 |
NUR 4141 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 4: Practicum
|
6 |
Erika Busz |
7 open seats |
40475 |
NUR 4142 |
Traditional |
Professional Nursing 4
|
3 |
Calli Komban |
14 open seats |
40476 |
NUR 4150 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 5: Theory
|
5 |
Erla Champ-Gibson |
27 open seats |
40477 |
NUR 4151 |
Traditional |
Health and Illness 5: Practicum
|
4 |
TBA Staff |
27 open seats |
40478 |
NUR 4152 |
Traditional |
Professional Nursing 5
|
3 |
Ginny Abeyta |
27 open seats |
40479 |
NUR 4153 |
Traditional |
Nursing Leadership in Community Engagement
|
2 |
Heidi Monroe |
27 open seats |
40480 |
NUR 4162 |
Traditional |
NCLEX Preparation Course
|
2 |
Anjanette Allard |
14 open seats |
40481 |
NUR 4896 |
Traditional |
Transition to Practice Synthesis
|
5 |
Anjanette Allard |
14 open seats |
40482 |
NUR 4897 |
Traditional |
Transition to Practice Practicum
|
5 |
Anjanette Allard |
14 open seats |
Spring 2024 Philosophy Courses |
41372 |
PHI 2700 |
Traditional |
Philosophy of Law
|
3 |
Leland Saunders |
6 open seats |
40397 |
PHI 3633 |
Traditional |
Early Modern Philosophy
|
5 |
Rebekah Rice |
10 open seats |
40398 |
PHI 3651 |
Traditional |
Contemporary Ethical Theory
|
5 |
Leland Saunders |
15 open seats |
41233 |
PHI 4897 |
Traditional |
Philosophy of Religion
|
5 |
Matt Benton |
15 open seats |
Spring 2024 Physics Courses |
40497 |
PHY 1103 |
Traditional |
General Physics
|
5 |
Matt Lautenschlager |
22 open seats |
40498 |
PHY 1103 |
Traditional |
General Physics
|
5 |
Matt Lautenschlager |
20 open seats |
41447 |
PHY 1110 |
Traditional |
Introduction to the Nature of Science
|
5 |
Kara Gray |
18 open seats |
40500 |
PHY 1123 |
Traditional |
Physics for Science and Engineering
|
5 |
John Lindberg |
21 open seats |
41535 |
PHY 1140 |
Traditional |
The Physics of Sound
|
5 |
John Lindberg |
24 open seats |
40503 |
PHY 3011 |
Traditional |
Global Climate Change: Scientific, Social ...
|
5 |
Lisa Goodhew |
17 open seats |
41448 |
PHY 4340 |
Traditional |
Quantum Mechanics II
|
3 |
Kara Gray |
19 open seats |
40506 |
PHY 4520 |
Traditional |
Preparing to Teach
|
2 |
Lisa Goodhew |
28 open seats |
Spring 2024 Political Science Courses |
41388 |
POL 2330 |
Traditional |
International Relations
|
5 |
Ruth Ediger |
24 open seats |
41543 |
POL 4310 |
Traditional |
International Political Economy
|
5 |
Ruth Ediger |
19 open seats |
41125 |
POL 4336 |
Traditional |
Cybersecurity
|
5 |
Katya Drozdova |
22 open seats |
41581 |
POL 4931 |
Arranged |
Political Science Practicum
|
2 |
Ruth Ediger |
1 open seats |
Spring 2024 Psychology Courses |
40508 |
PSY 1180 |
Traditional |
General Psychology: Individual in Growth
|
5 |
Brittany Tausen |
23 open seats |
40509 |
PSY 1200 |
Traditional |
Psychology as Vocation
|
1 |
Piljoo Kang |
28 open seats |
40510 |
PSY 2360 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Statistics in Social and B...
|
5 |
Raphael Mondesir |
22 open seats |
41295 |
PSY 2360 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Statistics in Social and B...
|
5 |
Jessica Fossum |
18 open seats |
40511 |
PSY 2361 |
Traditional |
Research Experience in Psychology
|
1-3 |
Brittany Tausen |
50 open seats |
40512 |
PSY 2422 |
Traditional |
Psychology of Personal Growth and Civic De...
|
3 |
DeHeavalyn Pullium |
19 open seats |
40514 |
PSY 3360 |
Traditional |
Psychological Disorders
|
5 |
TBA Staff |
4 open seats |
40515 |
PSY 3410 |
Traditional |
Cross-Cultural Psychology
|
5 |
Paul Youngbin Kim |
3 open seats |
41260 |
PSY 3475 |
Traditional |
Adolescent Developmental Psychology
|
5 |
Renee Calm |
6 open seats |
40519 |
PSY 3588 |
Traditional |
Psychological Research Methods
|
5 |
Piljoo Kang |
3 open seats |
41548 |
PSY 3700 |
Traditional |
Learning and Behavior
|
5 |
Baine Craft |
7 open seats |
40522 |
PSY 4430 |
Traditional |
Data Analytics and Storytelling for Consum...
|
5 |
Jessica Fossum |
19 open seats |
40523 |
PSY 4470 |
Traditional |
Counseling Theory and Practice
|
5 |
Paul Youngbin Kim |
8 open seats |
41263 |
PSY 4940 |
Traditional |
Internship in Psychology
|
1-5 |
Marcia Webb |
34 open seats |
40527 |
PSY 4970 |
Traditional |
Independent Research
|
1-3 |
Brittany Tausen |
48 open seats |
Spring 2024 Sociology Courses |
40029 |
SOC 2360 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Statistics in Social and B...
|
5 |
Raphael Mondesir |
22 open seats |
41296 |
SOC 2360 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Statistics in Social and B...
|
5 |
Jessica Fossum |
18 open seats |
40030 |
SOC 3105 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Community Development
|
5 |
Kevin Neuhouser |
8 open seats |
41533 |
SOC 3370 |
Traditional |
Sociology of Deviance
|
5 |
Joshua Tom |
8 open seats |
41370 |
SOC 3862 |
Traditional |
Race and Ethnicity
|
5 |
Joshua Tom |
9 open seats |
41371 |
SOC 4252 |
Traditional |
Sociology of Family
|
5 |
Jennifer McKinney |
12 open seats |
40034 |
SOC 4702 |
Traditional |
Classical Sociological Theory
|
5 |
Raphael Mondesir |
12 open seats |
Spring 2024 Spanish Courses |
40959 |
SPN 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Spanish III
|
5 |
Robert Baah |
9 open seats |
40960 |
SPN 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Spanish III
|
5 |
Karen Julka-Tischhauser |
18 open seats |
40961 |
SPN 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Spanish III
|
5 |
Vilma Illanes |
19 open seats |
40962 |
SPN 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Spanish III
|
5 |
Blanca Soto |
15 open seats |
40963 |
SPN 1103 |
Traditional |
Elementary Spanish III
|
5 |
Blanca Soto |
21 open seats |
40964 |
SPN 2103 |
Traditional |
Intermediate Spanish III
|
5 |
Karen Julka-Tischhauser |
16 open seats |
40966 |
SPN 3120 |
Traditional |
Civilizacion y Cultura
|
5 |
Robert Baah |
19 open seats |
41541 |
SPN 3131 |
Traditional |
US Hispanic & Latinx Cultures
|
5 |
Vilma Illanes |
22 open seats |
40967 |
SPN 4899 |
Traditional |
Latin American Capstone Seminar
|
3 |
Robert Baah |
14 open seats |
Spring 2024 Theology Courses |
41452 |
THEO 3210 |
Traditional |
Four Gospels and One Jesus
|
5 |
Chakrita Saulina |
19 open seats |
41453 |
THEO 3250 |
Traditional |
Biblical Texts: Psalms
|
5 |
Bo Lim |
14 open seats |
41454 |
THEO 3515 |
Traditional |
World Christianity: Christianity in China
|
5 |
Esther Cen |
16 open seats |
41455 |
THEO 3710 |
Traditional |
Human Development and Christian Faith
|
5 |
Jeff Keuss |
16 open seats |
41456 |
THEO 3780 |
Traditional |
Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training
|
1 |
Kara Gray |
42 open seats |
41457 |
THEO 4730 |
Traditional |
Advanced Topics in Reconciliation Studies
|
3 |
Brenda Salter McNeil |
15 open seats |
41458 |
THEO 4780 |
Traditional |
Leading a Wesleyan Small Group
|
1 |
Kara Gray |
45 open seats |
41525 |
THEO 4950 |
Traditional |
The Unseen Realm in the Bible: Angels, Sat...
|
2 |
Chakrita Saulina |
6 open seats |
41459 |
THEO 4950 |
Traditional |
Topics: Faith at the Margins
|
3 |
Katherine Douglass |
13 open seats |
Spring 2024 Theatre Courses |
40443 |
TRE 1750 |
Traditional |
Introduction to Theatre Design
|
5 |
Richard Lorig |
20 open seats |
40444 |
TRE 1930 |
Traditional |
Performance Practicum
|
2 |
Candace Vance |
30 open seats |
40445 |
TRE 1931 |
Traditional |
Production Practicum
|
2 |
Tucker Goodman |
39 open seats |
40446 |
TRE 1931 |
Traditional |
Production Practicum
|
2 |
Richard Lorig |
20 open seats |
41449 |
TRE 2733 |
Traditional |
Scene Painting
|
3 |
Richard Lorig |
9 open seats |
40456 |
TRE 2931 |
Traditional |
Production Practicum
|
2 |
Richard Lorig |
20 open seats |
40458 |
TRE 2931 |
Traditional |
Production Practicum
|
2 |
Tucker Goodman |
39 open seats |
41228 |
TRE 3350 |
Traditional |
Acting Shakespeare
|
5 |
Candace Vance |
13 open seats |
41534 |
TRE 3500 |
Traditional |
Dramaturgy
|
5 |
Shelby Lunderman |
9 open seats |
40452 |
TRE 3800 |
Traditional |
Theatre Education
|
3 |
Andrew Ryder |
27 open seats |
40459 |
TRE 3930 |
Traditional |
Performance Practicum
|
2 |
Candace Vance |
29 open seats |
40455 |
TRE 3931 |
Traditional |
Production Practicum
|
2 |
Richard Lorig |
20 open seats |
40457 |
TRE 3931 |
Traditional |
Production Practicum
|
2 |
Tucker Goodman |
39 open seats |
40453 |
TRE 4899 |
Traditional |
Theatre Capstone
|
2 |
Richard Lorig |
18 open seats |
41450 |
TRE 4913 |
Traditional |
History of the Theatre II
|
5 |
Shelby Lunderman |
7 open seats |
Spring 2024 University Core Courses |
41000 |
UCOR 2000 |
Traditional |
The Emergence of the Modern Global System
|
5 |
Rebecca Hughes |
25 open seats |
41001 |
UCOR 2000 |
Traditional |
The Emergence of the Modern Global System
|
5 |
Darrell Allen |
32 open seats |
40399 |
UCOR 3000 |
Traditional |
Faith, Philosophy, and Science
|
5 |
Matt Benton |
13 open seats |
40402 |
UCOR 3000 |
Traditional |
Faith, Philosophy, and Science
|
5 |
Leland Saunders |
11 open seats |
Spring 2024 University Foundations Courses |
41471 |
UFDN 1000 |
Traditional |
The Christian Faith
|
5 |
Katherine Douglass |
34 open seats |
41472 |
UFDN 1000 |
Traditional |
The Christian Faith
|
5 |
Jeff Keuss |
36 open seats |
41473 |
UFDN 1000 |
Traditional |
The Christian Faith
|
5 |
Doug Koskela |
34 open seats |
41474 |
UFDN 1000 |
Traditional |
The Christian Faith
|
5 |
Mike Langford |
36 open seats |
41475 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41471)
|
0 |
Katherine Douglass |
6 open seats |
41476 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41471)
|
0 |
Katherine Douglass |
5 open seats |
41477 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41471)
|
0 |
Katherine Douglass |
6 open seats |
41478 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41471)
|
0 |
Katherine Douglass |
6 open seats |
41479 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41471)
|
0 |
Katherine Douglass |
5 open seats |
41480 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41472)
|
0 |
Jeff Keuss |
6 open seats |
41481 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41472)
|
0 |
Jeff Keuss |
6 open seats |
41482 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41472)
|
0 |
Jeff Keuss |
6 open seats |
41483 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41472)
|
0 |
Jeff Keuss |
6 open seats |
41484 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41472)
|
0 |
Jeff Keuss |
6 open seats |
41485 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41473)
|
0 |
Doug Koskela |
6 open seats |
41486 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41473)
|
0 |
Doug Koskela |
5 open seats |
41487 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41473)
|
0 |
Doug Koskela |
5 open seats |
41488 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41473)
|
0 |
Doug Koskela |
6 open seats |
41489 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41473)
|
0 |
Doug Koskela |
6 open seats |
41490 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41474)
|
0 |
Mike Langford |
6 open seats |
41491 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41474)
|
0 |
Mike Langford |
6 open seats |
41492 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41474)
|
0 |
Mike Langford |
6 open seats |
41493 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41474)
|
0 |
Mike Langford |
6 open seats |
41494 |
UFDN 1000L |
Arranged |
Small Group Lab (Accompanies CRN 41474)
|
0 |
Mike Langford |
6 open seats |
41495 |
UFDN 2000 |
Traditional |
Christian Scripture
|
5 |
Esther Cen |
18 open seats |
41496 |
UFDN 2000 |
Traditional |
Christian Scripture
|
5 |
Dave Nienhuis |
21 open seats |
41497 |
UFDN 2000 |
Traditional |
Christian Scripture
|
5 |
Sara Koenig |
17 open seats |
41498 |
UFDN 2000 |
Traditional |
Christian Scripture
|
5 |
Sara Koenig |
18 open seats |
41499 |
UFDN 3001 |
Traditional |
Christian Scripture for Transfer Students
|
5 |
Bo Lim |
10 open seats |
41501 |
UFDN 3100 |
Traditional |
Christian Theology
|
5 |
Segbegnon Gnonhossou |
5 open seats |
Spring 2024 Writing Courses |
40382 |
WRI 1000 |
Traditional |
Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Amanda Keithley |
19 open seats |
40392 |
WRI 1100 |
Traditional |
Humanities Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Diana Keuss |
19 open seats |
40393 |
WRI 1100 |
Traditional |
Humanities Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Mischa Willett |
20 open seats |
40531 |
WRI 1100 |
Traditional |
Humanities Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Bill Purcell |
18 open seats |
40386 |
WRI 1100 |
Traditional |
STEM Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Melani Plett |
20 open seats |
40391 |
WRI 1100 |
Traditional |
STEM Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Bomin Shim |
20 open seats |
41223 |
WRI 1100 |
Traditional |
STEM Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
John Douglass |
19 open seats |
40390 |
WRI 1100 |
Online |
Social Sciences Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Don Doty |
17 open seats |
40394 |
WRI 1100 |
Blended |
Social Sciences Research & Writing Seminar
|
5 |
Marcia Webb |
19 open seats |
Spring 2024 Women's Studies Courses |
41104 |
WST 4960 |
Traditional |
Independent Project
|
1-5 |
Jennifer McKinney |
5 open seats |